Ministries

2018 Liturgical Ministry Schedule

Saturday, September 1 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Twenty-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lector: Tammy Danz
Bread: David Danz
Cup: Tammy Danz & Sue Johnson
Servers: Nic Pierre & Volunteer
Ushers: Doug Maisonneuve & Ken Rass

 

Sunday, September 2 -- 9:00 a.m. -- Twenty-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
                                                            KERMIS IN THE BRUSSELS TOWN PARK

Lector: Matt Anderson
Bread: Terrie DeKeyser
Cup: Matt Anderson & Tina Renard
Servers: Elyse Columb & Joey Jeanquart
Ushers: Brian & Cody Renard and Brandon & Jim Wautier

 

Saturday, September 8 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Twenty-Third Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lector: Ann Kleist
Bread: Marion Schley
Cup: Ann Kleist & Nancy Fictum
Servers: Kayla Johnson & Volunteer
Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Steve Fictum

 

Sunday, September 9 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Twenty-Third Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lector: Tara Pierre
Bread: Sue Johnson
Cup: Tara Pierre & Jackie Gerend
Servers: Caden Pierre & Jacob Pierre
Ushers: Mike Baudhuin & Cory Pierre

 

Saturday, September 15 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Twenty-Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lector: Ann Kleist
Bread: David Gengler
Cup: Ann Kleist & Marion Schley
Servers: Jack Jeanquart & Joey Jeanquart
Ushers: Jason Jeanquart & Wayne Kleist

 

Sunday, September 16 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Twenty-Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lector: Mary Monfils
Bread: Julie Engebose
Cup: Mary Monfils & Jenny Buhr
Servers: Dylan Buhr & Sam Buhr
Ushers: Brian Engebose & Dan Yurek

 

Saturday, September 22 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Twenty-Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lector: Laura Paider
Bread: Sue Johnson
Cup: Laura Paider & Nancy Fictum
Servers: Nic Pierre & Volunteer
Ushers: Steve Fictum & Jake Paider

 

Sunday, September 23 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Twenty-Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lector: Marci Spude
Bread: Matt Anderson
Cup: Marci Spude & Diane Spude
Servers: Volunteers
Ushers: Norbert LeGrave & Joe Spude

Saturday, September 29 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Twenty-Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lector: Mary Bessett
Bread: Sue Johnson
Cup: Mary Bessett & Ann Kleist
Servers: Kayla Johnson & Volunteer
Ushers: Nail Bessett & Wayne Kleist

 

Sunday, September 30 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Twenty-Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lector: Terri Vandenhouten
Bread: David Gengler
Cup: Terri Vandenhouten & Pat LeCaptain
Servers: Greta Gutschow & Laura Zittlow
Ushers: Marc Vandenhouten & Mike Vandenhouten
 

 

           

Online Giving

Online Giving

Secure and Convenient Donate now!